7/11 DEEP X 04

Saturday, 4 July 2009



The 4th DEEP X event will be in Shin-Kiba 1st ring right after the Jewels 4th ring event. It will be an awesome day for anyone who has the time to get to both these events.

The DEEP X events always bring out some of the best grapplers in Japan, this time they are also bringing in some international stars to match them up with.

With fighters like "Marquinhos" Souza, Motoki Miyazawa, Katsuya Toida, "Haidairo", "Taisho" and Rafael Mendes, this will be an awesome event for grappling fans!

Main-Card:
16. Motoki Miyazawa vs. Marcos "Marquinhos" Souza
15. Katsuya Toida vs. Rafael Mendes
14. Kohei Yasumi vs. Taisho
13. Tetsu "Hadairo" Suzuki vs. Takayuki Hiose
12. Atsuko "Bull Fight - Sora" Emoto vs. Rikako Yuasa
11. Roberto Souza vs. Kotetsu Yamauchi
10. Yuichi Ozono vs. Yoshinori Fukumoto
9. Sotaro Yamada vs. Matius Irie Kineo

Opening Fight:
8. Takumi Murata vs. Leandro Yamashita
7. Shinichiro Eguchi vs. Yasuyuki Yamamoto
6. Koji Shimazaki vs. Takehiro Iseya
5. Ko Kiuchi vs. Kohei Nishibayashi

Future Fight:
4. Yuto Hirao vs. Takamasa Kiuchi
3. Yuji Arai vs. Hideki Sekine
2. Yudai Mori vs. Junior Handa
1. Tatsunori Kikuchi vs. Satoru Enomoto

1 comments:

mistamark 12 July 2009 at 04:13  

Marcos "Marquinhos" Souza and Rafael Mendes both won their bouts.

Results:

<第8試合 メインイベント 80kg契約 3R 1R/4分・2R/4分・3R/2分>
×宮澤元樹(和術慧舟會東京本部)
vs
○マルキーニョス・ソウザ(ボンサイ柔術)
ポイント7-42 (競技ポイント:6-37、オーディエンスジャッジ:2-1、ジャッジ:0-3)

<第7試合 セミファイナル 柔術魂プレゼンツ 67kg契約 3R 1R/4分・2R/4分・3R/2分>
×戸井田カツヤ(和術慧舟會トイカツ道場)
vs
○ハファエル・メンデス(ATOS)
1R 0:58 チョークスリーパー

<第6試合 69kg契約 3R 1R/4分・2R/4分・3R/2分>
○八隅孝平(ロータスパラエストラ世田谷)
vs
×TAISHO(チームバルボーサジャパン)
ポイント18-1 (競技ポイント:13-0、オーディエンスジャッジ:2-1、ジャッジ:3-0)

<第5試合 69kg契約 3R 1R/4分・2R/4分・3R/2分>
△徹肌ィ郎(和術慧舟會岩手支部)
vs
△廣瀬貴行(パラエストラ葛西)
ポイント7-7 ドロー (競技ポイント:4-4、オーディエンスジャッジ:2-1、ジャッジ:1-2)

<第4試合 無差別級契約 2R 1R/4分・2R/4分>
×闘牛・空(フリー)
vs
○湯浅麗歌子(ポゴナ・クラブジム)
ポイント1-13 (競技ポイント:0-8、オーディエンスジャッジ:1-2、ジャッジ:0-3)

<第3試合 75kg契約 ブラジリアン柔術特別マッチ 1R 8分>
○ホベルト・ソウザ(ボンサイ柔術)
vs
×山内康悦(AXIS柔術アカデミー)
1R 3:03 送り襟絞め

<第2試合 無差別級契約 3R 1R/4分・2R/4分・3R/2分>
×尾薗勇一(ジュエルス代表)
vs
○福本吉記(クラブバーバリアン代表)
2R 0:38 フロントチョーク

<第1試合 80kg契約 3R 1R/4分・2R/4分・3R/2分>
○山田崇太郎(Brave)
vs
×マテウス・イリエ・ネキオ(PUREBRED大宮)
ポイント17-2 (競技ポイント:11-2、オーディエンスジャッジ:3-0、ジャッジ:3-0)


<オープニングファイト 第4試合 65kg契約 5分1R>
○村田卓実(和術慧舟會A-3)
vs
×レアンドロ“カスカオン”ヤマシタ(Jaws柔術)
ポイント2-0

<オープニングファイト 第3試合 無差別級契約 5分1R>
×江口信一郎(DOBUITA)
vs
○山本康之(DEEPジム)
ポイント2-4

<オープニングファイト 第2試合 70kg契約 5分1R>
△嶌崎公次(クラブバーバリアン)
vs
△伊勢谷岳広(パラエストラ松戸)
ポイント0-0 ドロー

<オープニングファイト 第1試合 64kg契約 5分1R>
△西林浩平(GRABAKA柔術クラブ)
vs
△木内康(名古屋ブラジリアン柔術クラブ)
ポイント0-0 ドロー

<フューチャーファイト 第4試合 62kg契約 5分1R>
○平尾悠人(エクストリーム柔術アカデミー)
vs
×木内崇雅(和術慧舟會駿河道場)
ポイント9-0

<フューチャーファイト 第3試合 無差別級契約 5分1R>
△荒井勇二(MAX柔術アカデミー&ヨガスタジオ)
vs
△関根秀樹(ボンサイ柔術)
ポイント0-0 ドロー

<フューチャーファイト 第2試合 77kg契約 5分1R>
×森雄大(パラエストラ吉祥寺)
vs
○ジュニオール・ハンダ(Jaws柔術)
ポイント0-2

<フューチャーファイト 第1試合 63kg契約 5分1R>
×菊池辰悟(リバーサルジム)
vs
○榎本悟(PUREBRED川口REDIPS)
ポイント2-6

Post a Comment

Followers

Read about this blog here.

If you have any suggestions for improvements, event we should cover etc.

Please contact me on japanmma@gmail.com
*I am not able to arrange or set up fights, for this please contact the organizations directly.

For Gyms in Japan see here

For purchasing tickets in Japan see here


  © Blogger template On The Road by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP